Quantcast
Fifa World Cup 2014 - Brazil Fixtures - Nepalee.Com
Football

Fifa World Cup 2014 – Brazil Fixtures

Brazil 2014 Fixtures and Results

League:

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY, JUNE 12, 2014

Opening Ceremony

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

20:00 GMT

Brazil

v

Croatia

Group A

Arena de São Paulo

FRIDAY, JUNE 13, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Mexico

v

Cameroon

Group A

Arena das Dunas

19:00 GMT

Spain

v

Netherlands

Group B

Arena Fonte Nova

22:00 GMT

Chile

v

Australia

Group B

Arena Pantanal

SATURDAY, JUNE 14, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Colombia

v

Greece

Group C

Estadio Mineirão

19:00 GMT

Uruguay

v

Costa Rica

Group D

Castelão

22:00 GMT

England

v

Italy

Group D

Arena Amazonia

01:00 GMT

Ivory Coast

v

Japan

Group C

Arena Pernambuco

SUNDAY, JUNE 15, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Switzerland

v

Ecuador

Group E

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha

19:00 GMT

France

v

Honduras

Group E

Estadio Beira-Rio

22:00 GMT

Argentina

v

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Group F

Estadio do Maracanã

MONDAY, JUNE 16, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Germany

v

Portugal

Group G

Arena Fonte Nova

19:00 GMT

Iran

v

Nigeria

Group F

Arena da Baixada

22:00 GMT

Ghana

v

United States

Group G

Arena das Dunas

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY, JUNE 17, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Belgium

v

Algeria

Group H

Estadio Mineirão

19:00 GMT

Brazil

v

Mexico

Group A

Castelão

22:00 GMT

Russia

v

South Korea

Group H

Arena Pantanal

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 18, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Australia

v

Netherlands

Group B

Estadio Beira-Rio

19:00 GMT

Spain

v

Chile

Group B

Estadio do Maracanã

22:00 GMT

Cameroon

v

Croatia

Group A

Arena Amazonia

THURSDAY, JUNE 19, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Colombia

v

Ivory Coast

Group C

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha

19:00 GMT

Uruguay

v

England

Group D

Arena de São Paulo

22:00 GMT

Japan

v

Greece

Group C

Arena das Dunas

FRIDAY, JUNE 20, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Italy

v

Costa Rica

Group D

Arena Pernambuco

19:00 GMT

Switzerland

v

France

Group E

Arena Fonte Nova

22:00 GMT

Honduras

v

Ecuador

Group E

Arena da Baixada

SATURDAY, JUNE 21, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Argentina

v

Iran

Group F

Estadio Mineirão

19:00 GMT

Germany

v

Ghana

Group G

Castelão

22:00 GMT

Nigeria

v

Bosnia-Herzegovina

Group F

Arena Pantanal

SUNDAY, JUNE 22, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Belgium

v

Russia

Group H

Estadio do Maracanã

19:00 GMT

South Korea

v

Algeria

Group H

Estadio Beira-Rio

22:00 GMT

United States

v

Portugal

Group G

Arena Amazonia

MONDAY, JUNE 23, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Australia

v

Spain

Group B

Arena da Baixada

16:00 GMT

Netherlands

v

Chile

Group B

Arena de São Paulo

20:00 GMT

Croatia

v

Mexico

Group A

Arena Pernambuco

20:00 GMT

Cameroon

v

Brazil

Group A

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha

TUESDAY, JUNE 24, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Italy

v

Uruguay

Group D

Arena das Dunas

16:00 GMT

Costa Rica

v

England

Group D

Estadio Mineirão

20:00 GMT

Japan

v

Colombia

Group C

Arena Pantanal

20:00 GMT

Greece

v

Ivory Coast

Group C

Castelão

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 25, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Nigeria

v

Argentina

Group F

Estadio Beira-Rio

16:00 GMT

Bosnia-Herzegovina

v

Iran

Group F

Arena Fonte Nova

20:00 GMT

Honduras

v

Switzerland

Group E

Arena Amazonia

20:00 GMT

Ecuador

v

France

Group E

Estadio do Maracanã

THURSDAY, JUNE 26, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

United States

v

Germany

Group G

Arena Pernambuco

16:00 GMT

Portugal

v

Ghana

Group G

Estádio Nacional Mané Garrincha

20:00 GMT

South Korea

v

Belgium

Group H

Arena de São Paulo

20:00 GMT

Algeria

v

Russia

Group H

Arena da Baixada

SATURDAY, JUNE 28, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

1A

v

2B

Second Round

Estadio Mineirão

20:00 GMT

1C

v

2D

Second Round

Estadio do Maracanã

SUNDAY, JUNE 29, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

1B

v

2A

Second Round

Estadio Castelão

20:00 GMT

1D

v

2C

Second Round

Arena Pernambuco

MONDAY, JUNE 30, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

1E

v

2F

Second Round

Nacional

20:00 GMT

1G

v

2H

Second Round

Estadio Beira-Rio

TUESDAY, JULY 1, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

1F

v

2E

Second Round

Arena Corinthians

20:00 GMT

1H

v

2G

Second Round

Arena Fonte Nova

FRIDAY, JULY 4, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Winner Match 53

v

Winner Match 54

Quarterfinals

Estadio do Maracanã

20:00 GMT

Winner Match 49

v

Winner Match 50

Quarterfinals

Estadio Castelão

SATURDAY, JULY 5, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

16:00 GMT

Winner Match 55

v

Winner Match 56

Quarterfinals

Nacional

20:00 GMT

Winner Match 51

v

Winner Match 52

Quarterfinals

Arena Fonte Nova

TUESDAY, JULY 8, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

20:00 GMT

Winner Match 57

v

Winner Match 58

Semifinals

Estadio Mineirão

WEDNESDAY, JULY 9, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

20:00 GMT

Winner Match 59

v

Winner Match 60

Semifinals

Arena Corinthians

SATURDAY, JULY 12, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

20:00 GMT

Loser Match

61

v

Loser Match

62

Third Place

Nacional

SUNDAY, JULY 13, 2014

 

 

 

 

 

Time

 

 

 

Stage

Venue

19:00 GMT

Winner Match 61

v

Winner Match 62

Final

Estadio do Maracanã

 

 

Post Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

error: Content is protected !! Thank you for trying. contact us if anything required :)